Back to listings

3 Bed Mews House To Rent Laverton Place, London, SW5 Asking Price £3,000 pw  (£13,000 pcm)

A luxurious three-bedroom mews house with a large roof terrace, in South Kensington.

The property is located on the corner of Laverton Place and Laverton Mews. As a result, the property benefits from dual aspect light, and an array of skylights and windows to enhance natural light across all floors. The lateral layout has been thoughtfully designed to maximise space and light, and is complemented by quality furnishings, appliances and a feature staircase. The property offers a principal bedroom with a large ensuite, a walk-in-wardrobe, and an impressive outdoor balcony. The property provides two further bedrooms with separate bathrooms, a stylish kitchen with a central island and dining area, a large reception/TV room, a utility room, an office, and an internal garage. The lower ground floor is fitted with windows and glass to enhance light and fresh air. The large roof terrace offers incredible space and includes a sunroom with fully retractable doors. The property comes with underfloor heating and air conditioning throughout.

Address

Laverton Place, London, SW5

Price

£3,000 pw (£13,000 pcm)

Oliver Cooper

Lettings Manager

Contact

Floorplans

Internal Area (approx)

• 2470 sq. ft.
    229 sq. m.

Location

Laverton Mews is a very pretty cul-de-sac mews, perfect for all the local bars, restaurants, shops and transport links that are associated with South Kensington and Gloucester Road.

Nearest Tube Stations

Earl's Court (District, Circle and Piccadilly Line)

Other Useful Information

  • Deposit Amount (£) £18,000
  • Length Of Tenancy Over six months
  • Council Tax Band (England, Wales And Scotland) G
  • EPC Rating C
  • Available From 13-06-2026

More Properties

View All
  • 5 Bedroom Mews House

    Ladbroke Walk, Notting Hill, London, W11

    £2,250 pw (£9,750 pcm)

  • 4 Bedroom Mews House

    Ennismore Mews, London, SW7

    £2,500 pw (£10,833 pcm)

  • 3 Bedroom Mews House

    Princes Gate Mews, London, SW7

    £2,423 pw (£10,500 pcm)

ViewAll

Subscribe

We'd love to share latest mews news and regular updates with you

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Subscribe
ErrorHere